Open gallery
House - For sale
$679,000 Mirabel
8705 Rue Georges-Vermette J7N1B7
- House
- 13 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Share
Two or more storey - 8705 Rue Georges-Vermette
Reference : #9166622
514 250-3333
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $679,000 |
| Reference | 9166622 |
| Year of construction | 2020 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Land | 322.2 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system |
Electric baseboard units |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Cupboard | Polyester |
| Equipment available |
Central vacuum cleaner system installation Electric garage door Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Pool |
Heated |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage | Fitted |
| Topography | Flat |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $142,700 |
| Building evaluation | $440,500 |
| Total | $583,200 |